Aviso De Privacidade “LGPD”

1. Política de Privacidade

Oliver Wyman (Oliver Wyman, nós/nosso) com sede em São Paulo, na Rua Arquiteto Olavo Redig de Campos, n.105, CEP 04711-904, registrada no CNPJ/MF sob o n.º 03.038.563/0001-67 está empenhada em salvaguardar a privacidade de nossos clientes e usuários (você/seu) que visitam nosso website (o site). Este aviso de privacidade (o Aviso de Privacidade) estabelece nossas práticas de coleta e compartilhamento de dados pessoais para nosso site e se destina a informá-lo sobre as formas pelas quais nosso site coleta dados pessoais, os usos desses dados pessoais e as formas pelas quais compartilharemos quaisquer dados pessoais que tenhamos a seu respeito.

Outros avisos destacando certos usos que desejamos fazer de seus dados pessoais juntamente com a possibilidade de concordar (opt in) ou discordar (opt out) com usos selecionados também podem ser fornecidos quando coletamos dados pessoais de você.

Nosso site pode conter links para sites de terceiros. Se você seguir um link para qualquer desses sites de terceiros, observe que eles têm suas próprias políticas de privacidade e que não temos qualquer responsabilidade ou obrigação por essas políticas ou pelo processamento de seus dados pessoais. Por favor verifique estas políticas antes de enviar qualquer informação pessoal a sites de terceiros.

Este Aviso de Privacidade inclui os seguintes tópicos:

A)        Que dados pessoais coletamos a seu respeito

B)        Como usamos seus dados pessoais

C)        Como protegemos seus dados pessoais

D)        Nosso contato & seus direitos

E)        Nossa Política de Cookies

F)         Como serão feitas mudanças nesta Política de Privacidade e na Política de Cookies

2. Informações que coletamos sobre você

Coletaremos e processaremos todos ou alguns dos seguintes dados pessoais a seu respeito:

A)        Informações que você nos fornece ► dados pessoais que você nos fornece, tais como ao preencher o formulário de contato ou qualquer formulário de subscrição em nosso site, incluindo seu nome, e-mail e outras informações de contato. Se você optar por se candidatar a uma vaga de emprego na Oliver Wyman e enviar uma candidatura através de nosso site Careers, coletaremos os dados que você nos enviar por lá. Por favor, consulte o aviso de privacidade do site Careers para mais informações sobre como processamos esses dados;

B)        Nossa comunicação ► se você entrar em contato conosco, normalmente manteremos um registro de nossa comunicação;

C)        Informações de questionários ► se solicitarmos que você complete questionários que utilizamos para fins de pesquisa, coletaremos os dados fornecidos no questionário concluído. Nesses casos, nos esforçamos para pseudonimizar ou desidentificar seus dados sempre que possível.

D)        Site e comunicação ► informações de suas visitas ao site e dados coletados através de cookies e outras tecnologias de rastreamento incluindo, mas não limitado a, seu endereço IP e nome de domínio, a versão do seu navegador e do seu sistema operacional, dados de tráfego online, dados de localização, logs da web e outros dados de comunicação, e as funcionalidades que você acessa.

3. Como usamos seus dados pessoais

Nesta seção, definimos as finalidades para as quais usamos os dados pessoais que coletamos através de nosso site e, em conformidade com nossas obrigações sob as legislações de proteção de dados, incluindo a 'Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados' brasileira, identificamos as "bases legais" nas quais nos baseamos para processar seus dados.

A Lei Brasileira de Proteção de Dados permite que as empresas processem dados pessoais somente quando o processamento for permitido por "bases legais" específicas estabelecidas por lei (a descrição completa de cada uma dessas bases legais pode ser encontrada aqui)

Observe que, além do que descrevemos abaixo, em algumas circunstâncias também divulgaremos dados pessoais a prestadores de serviços, empreiteiros, agentes e/ou afiliados da Oliver Wyman que executam em nosso nome as atividades descritas neste aviso.

(a)        Para nos comunicarmos de maneira eficaz com você e conduzir nossos negócios ► para conduzir nossos negócios, inclusive para responder a suas dúvidas, para nos comunicarmos com você, ou para cumprir nossas obrigações decorrentes de quaisquer acordos firmados entre nós, que em algumas circunstâncias podem incluir a transmissão de seus dados a terceiros, tais como agentes ou contratados ou a nossos consultores (por exemplo, jurídicos, financeiros, comerciais ou outros consultores).

Justificativa de uso: execução do contrato, obrigação legal e interesses legítimos (para nos permitir cumprir nossas obrigações e prestar nossos serviços a você)

(b)        Para lhe fornecer materiais de marketing ► para lhe fornecer atualizações e ofertas, se você optou por recebê-las ou se acreditamos que você estaria interessado em um produto ou serviço em particular. Também podemos utilizar seus dados para comercializar nossos próprios produtos e serviços e os de parceiros comerciais selecionados por correio, e-mail, SMS, telefone e fax e, quando exigido por lei, podemos solicitar seu consentimento no momento em que coletamos seus dados para conduzir qualquer um desses tipos de marketing. Forneceremos em toda comunicação de marketing eletrônico enviada a você uma opção para cancelar ou optar por não mais receber estas comunicações, ou você pode entrar em contato conosco e optar por não mais receber essas comunicações.

Justificativa de uso: consentimento e interesse legítimo (para mantê-lo atualizado com notícias em relação a nossos produtos e serviços)

(c)        Para fins de pesquisa e desenvolvimento ► para analisar seus dados pessoais a fim de entender melhor os pressupostos de marketing para você e nossos outros clientes e entender melhor nossos negócios e desenvolver nossos produtos e serviços. Sempre que possível, realizamos estas análises sem identificá-lo em meio ao nosso conjunto de dados.

Justificativa de uso: interesse legítimo (para nos permitir melhorar nossos serviços)

(d)       Para monitorar certas atividades ► para monitorar questões e transações para garantir a qualidade do serviço, o cumprimento de procedimentos e para combater a fraude.

Justificativa de uso: Prevenção de fraudes, devida execução de um contrato, exercício regular de direitos, e interesses legítimos (para garantir a qualidade e legalidade de nossos serviços)

(e)        Para informá-lo sobre mudanças ► para notificá-lo sobre mudanças em nossos serviços e produtos.

Justificativa de uso: interesses legítimos, execução do contrato (para notificá-lo sobre mudanças em nossos serviços)

(f)        Para garantir que o conteúdo de nossos sites seja relevante ► para assegurar que o conteúdo de nossos sites seja apresentado da maneira mais eficaz para você e para o dispositivo que você usa, o que pode incluir a transmissão de seus dados a parceiros comerciais, fornecedores e/ou prestadores de serviços.

Justificativa de uso: execução do contrato, interesses legítimos, (para nos permitir fornecer-lhe o conteúdo e serviços nos sites da Web)

(g)        Para reorganizar ou fazer mudanças em nossos negócios ► se nós: (i) estivermos sujeitos a negociações para a venda de nosso negócio ou parte dele a terceiros; (ii) formos vendidos a terceiros; ou (iii) passarmos por uma reorganização, poderemos precisar transferir alguns ou todos os seus dados pessoais a esses terceiros (ou seus assessores) como parte de um processo de due diligence com a finalidade de analisar uma proposta de venda ou reorganização. Podemos também precisar transferir seus dados pessoais para essa entidade reorganizada ou para terceiros após a venda ou reorganização para que eles os utilizem para os mesmos propósitos estabelecidos neste aviso.

Justificativa de uso: interesses legítimos, obrigação legal (a fim de nos permitir mudar nossos negócios)

(h)        Em conexão com obrigações legais ou regulatórias ► Processamos seus dados pessoais para cumprir com nossas exigências regulatórias ou como parte da interação com reguladores, conforme aplicável, o que pode incluir a divulgação de seus dados pessoais a terceiros, a um tribunal, reguladores e/ou agências governamentais em conexão com inquéritos, procedimentos ou investigações por eles em qualquer parte do mundo ou onde for obrigado a fazê-lo.

Justificativa de uso: obrigações legais, reivindicações legais, interesses legítimos (cooperar com a aplicação da lei e autoridades reguladoras)

4. Transmissão, armazenamento e segurança de seus dados pessoais

Segurança na Internet

Nenhuma transmissão de dados pela Internet ou site pode ser garantida como segura contra intrusões. No entanto, mantemos salvaguardas físicas, eletrônicas e procedimentais comercialmente razoáveis para proteger seus dados pessoais de acordo com os requisitos legais de proteção de dados.

Todas as informações que você nos fornece são armazenadas em servidores seguros nossos ou de nossos subcontratados e acessadas e utilizadas de acordo com nossas políticas e padrões de segurança. Onde nós lhe fornecemos (ou onde você escolheu) uma senha que lhe permite acessar certas partes de nossos sites, você é responsável por manter esta senha confidencial e por cumprir com quaisquer outros procedimentos de segurança que nós lhe informarmos. Nunca solicitaremos sua senha, e pedimos que você não a compartilhe com ninguém.

Transferência Internacional

Seus dados pessoais poderão ser acessados por funcionários ou fornecedores, transferidos para e/ou armazenados em um destino fora do país em que você está localizado, cujas leis de proteção de dados podem ser de um padrão inferior às de seu país. Em todas as circunstâncias, salvaguardaremos os dados pessoais, conforme estabelecido neste Aviso de Privacidade.

Quando transferimos dados pessoais do Brasil para fora do país, somos obrigados a tomar medidas específicas para salvaguardar seus dados pessoais. Certos países podem ser aprovados pela Autoridade Brasileira de Proteção de Dados como garantindo proteções essencialmente equivalentes às leis de proteção de dados do Brasil e, portanto, não são necessárias salvaguardas adicionais para enviar dados pessoais para essas jurisdições. Quando transferimos informações pessoais do Brasil para países que não estão sujeitos a este mecanismo de pré-aprovação, realizaremos a transferência com proteções tais como regras corporativas globais, cláusulas contratuais modelo, ou outros fundamentos legais permitidos pelas exigências legais aplicáveis, tais como a coleta prévia de consentimento específico.

Limites de armazenamento

Conservaremos seus dados pessoais pelo tempo necessário para a(s) finalidade(s) de processamento para a(s) qual(is) foram coletados e qualquer outra finalidade vinculada permitida (por exemplo, quando formos obrigados a reter dados pessoais por mais tempo do que a finalidade para a qual os coletamos originalmente, a fim de cumprir certos requisitos regulatórios). Nossos períodos de retenção são baseados em necessidades comerciais, e dados pessoais que não são mais necessários são irreversivelmente anonimizados (as informações anônimas são retidas) ou destruídos com segurança de acordo com nossa política interna de retenção.

5. Os seus direitos & como nos contatar

Marketing

Você tem o direito de nos pedir para não processar seus dados pessoais para fins de marketing (por exemplo, quando lhe enviamos ofertas nas quais você não está interessado). Você pode exercer este direito a qualquer momento clicando na opção "cancelar assinatura" em qualquer comunicação de marketing eletrônico enviada a você ou entrando em contato conosco.

Atualização de informações

Aplicaremos esforços razoáveis para manter seus dados pessoais precisos. A fim de nos ajudar nisso, você deve nos notificar sobre quaisquer mudanças em seus dados pessoais (por exemplo, ao alterar seu endereço e/ou número de telefone).

Seus direitos

Se você tiver alguma dúvida em relação ao nosso uso de seus dados pessoais, deve primeiro entrar em contato conosco. Sob certas condições, você tem o direito de nos exigir o seguinte:

a)         Confirmação do tratamento de seus dados

b)         Acesso aos dados

c)         Retificação dos seus dados

d)         Deletar, bloquear ou tornar anônimos dados desnecessários, excessivos, pertencentes a você, ou seus dados que sejam processados em violação à lei

e)         Possibilidade de portabilidade dos dados

f)         Deleção dos dados processados com o seu consentimento

g)         Informação sobre o compartilhamento dos dados

h)         Informação sobre a possibilidade de negar o consentimento

i)          Revogação do consentimento

j)          Solicitar revisão de decisões que afete seus interesses e tenham sido tomadas exclusivamente com base no tratamento automatizado de seus dados pessoais

Seu exercício desses direitos está sujeito a certas isenções para salvaguardar o interesse público e nossos interesses. Se você exercer algum desses direitos, verificaremos essas exceções e responderemos oportunamente ao seu pedido.

Se você não estiver satisfeito com nosso uso de seus dados pessoais ou nossa resposta a qualquer exercício destes direitos, você tem o direito de reclamar junto à Autoridade Brasileira de Proteção de Dados (ANPD).

Contato conosco

Atualmente você está vendo o Aviso de Privacidade para o Brasil. Dependendo de onde você estiver localizado, o "controlador de dados" de seus dados pessoais será diferente. Por exemplo, se você está localizado dentro do Espaço Econômico Europeu (EEE), por favor clique aqui para uma lista dos controladores no EEE.

Se você tiver alguma dúvida em relação a esta Política de Privacidade, entre em contato com nosso Encarregado pela proteção de dados, Victor Graciani, pelo e-mail Privacidade@mmc.com, ou pelo e-mail owglegalandcompliance@oliverwyman.com.

6. Política de cookies

Utilizamos cookies nos nossos sites. Para saber mais sobre como utilizamos cookies, consulte nossa Política de Cookies aqui.

7. Mudanças em nosso Aviso de Privacidade e/ou Política de Cookies

Podemos alterar o conteúdo de nossos sites e como usamos cookies e, conseqüentemente, nosso Aviso de Privacidade e nossa Política de Cookie podem mudar de tempos em tempos. Se alterarmos este Aviso de Privacidade, atualizaremos a data em que o Aviso de Privacidade foi alterada pela última vez abaixo. Se estas mudanças forem relevantes, tomaremos medidas razoáveis para notificá-lo sobre as mudanças.

Este Aviso de Privacidade foi atualizada pela última vez em 15 de agosto de 2020.

Para exercer seus direitos de acesso ou eliminação descritos acima, por favor nos envie uma requisição de titular de dados pessoais verificável visitando nosso portal online de direitos de privacidade clicando aqui

Anexo 1

Estes são os principais fundamentos legais que justificam nosso uso de seus dados pessoais:

Consentimento: quando você tiver consentido com nosso uso de seus dados (você terá recebido um formulário de consentimento em relação a qualquer uso e poderá retirar seu consentimento através do canal pelo qual estamos interagindo com você ou por um e-mail para owglegalandcompliance@oliverwyman.com).

Execução do contrato: quando seus dados forem necessárias para firmar ou executar nosso contrato com você.

Obrigação legal ou regulatória: quando precisarmos usar seus dados para cumprir com nossas obrigações legais ou regulatórias.

Interesses legítimos: quando utilizarmos seus dados para atingir um interesse legítimo e nossas razões para utilizá-las superarem qualquer prejuízo a seus direitos de proteção de dados.

Reivindicações legais: quando seus dados forem necessários para que possamos defender, processar ou fazer uma reclamação contra você, contra nós ou contra um terceiro. Para exercer nossos direitos em contratos, procedimentos judiciais, administrativos ou arbitrais

Políticas públicas: Para ajudar governos a implementar políticas públicas previstas em leis ou regulamentos, ou baseadas em contratos, acordos ou instrumentos similares

Pesquisa: para que os centros de pesquisa realizem estudos;

Proteção da vida: para proteger a vida ou a segurança dos titulares de dados ou de terceiros

Proteção da Saúde: para proteger a saúde, em procedimentos conduzidos por profissionais da saúde ou por entidades de saúde;

Proteção de Crédito: quando a informação é necessária para a proteção do crédito e pontuação de crédito.

Prevenção de Fraudes: para garantir a prevenção de fraudes, e a segurança do titular de dados.


BRAZIL PRIVACY STATEMENT “LGPD”

1.         Privacy Policy

Oliver Wyman (Oliver Wyman, we/us/our) based in São Paulo, at Rua Arquiteto Olavo Redig de Campos, n.105, CEP 04711-904, registered with the CNPJ/MF under n.º 03.038.563/0001-67 are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and users (you/your) who visit our website (the Website). This privacy statement (the Privacy Statement) sets out our personal information collection and sharing practices for our website and is intended to inform you of the ways in which our website collects personal information, the uses of that personal information and the ways in which we will share any personal information we have about you.

Further notices highlighting certain uses we wish to make of your personal information together with the ability to opt in or out of selected uses may also be provided when we collect personal information from you.

Our website may contain links to other third party websites. If you follow a link to any of those third party websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies or processing of your personal information. Please check these policies before you submit any personal information to such third party websites.

This Privacy Statement covers the following areas:

A)        What personal information about you we collect

B)        How we use your personal information

C)        How we protect your personal information

D)        Contacting us & your rights

E)        Our Cookies Policy

F)         How changes to this Privacy Policy and the Cookies Policy will be made

2.         Information We Collect About You

We will collect and process all or some of the following personal information about you:

A)        Information you provide to us ► personal information that you provide to us, such as when using the contact form or any subscription forms on our website, including your name, email address, and other contact details. If you choose to apply for a job at Oliver Wyman and submit a job application via our careers site, we will collect information that you submit via our careers site. Please refer to the privacy statement on our careers site for information on how we process this information;

B)        Our correspondence ► if you contact us, we will typically keep a record of that correspondence;

C)        Survey information ► if we ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, we shall collect the information provided in the completed survey. In these cases, we strive to pseudonymize or de-identify your information whenever possible.

D)        Website and communication usage ► details of your visits to the website and information collected through cookies and other tracking technologies including, but not limited to, your IP address and domain name, your browser version and operating system, traffic data, location data, web logs and other communication data, and the resources that you access.

3.         How we use your personal information

In this section, we set out the purposes for which we use personal information that we collect via our website and, in compliance with our obligations under data protection legislation, including Brazilian ‘Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados’, identify the “legal grounds” on which we rely to process the information.

Brazilian Data Protection Law allows companies to process personal information only when the processing is permitted by the specific “legal grounds” set out in law (the full description of each of these grounds can be found here)

Please note that, in addition to the disclosures we have identified below, in some circumstances, we will also disclose personal information to service providers, contractors, agents and/or affiliates of Oliver Wyman that perform activities described in this notice on our behalf.

(a)        To communicate effectively with you and conduct our business ► to conduct our business, including to respond to your queries, to otherwise communicate with you, or to carry out our obligations arising from any agreements entered into between you and us, which in some circumstances may include passing your data to third parties such as agents or contractors or to our advisors (e.g., legal, financial, business or other advisors).

Use justification: contract performance, legal obligation and legitimate interests (to enable us to perform our obligations and provide our services to you)

(b)        To provide you with marketing materials ► to provide you with updates and offers, where you have chosen to receive these or we believe you would be interested in a particular product or service. We may also use your information for marketing our own and our selected business partners’ products and services to you by post, email, SMS, phone and fax and, where required by law, we may ask for your consent at the time we collect your data to conduct any of these types of marketing. We will provide an option to unsubscribe or opt-out of further communication on any electronic marketing communication sent to you or you may opt out by contacting us.

Use justification: consent and legitimate interest (to keep you updated with news in relation to our products and services)

(c)        For research and development purposes ► to analyze your personal information in order to better understand your and our other clients’ services and marketing requirements and to better understand our business and develop our products and services. Whenever possible, we perform these analyses without identifying you in our datasets.

Use justification: legitimate interests (to allow us to improve our services)

(d)       To monitor certain activities ► to monitor queries and transactions to ensure service quality, compliance with procedures and to combat fraud.

Use justifications: Fraud prevention, due performance of a contract, legal claims and legitimate interests (to ensure the quality and legality of our services)

(e)        To inform you of changes ► to notify you about changes to our services and products.

Use justification: legitimate interests, contract performance (to notify you about changes to our service)

(f)        To ensure website content is relevant ► to ensure that content from our websites is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your device, which may include passing your data to business partners, suppliers and/or service providers.

Use justification: contract performance, legitimate interests (to allow us to provide you with the content and services on the websites)

(g)        To reorganize or make changes to our business ► if we: (i) are subject to negotiations for the sale of our business or part thereof to a third party; (ii) are sold to a third party; or (iii) undergo a re-organization, we may need to transfer some or all of your personal information to the relevant third party (and/or its advisors) as part of any due diligence process for the purpose of analyzing any proposed sale or re-organization. We may also need to transfer your personal information to that re-organized entity or third party after the sale or reorganization for them to use for the same purposes as set out in this policy.

Use justification: legitimate interests, legal obligation (in order to allow us to change our business)

(h)        In connection with legal or regulatory obligations ► We process your personal information to comply with our regulatory requirements or as part of dialogue with regulators, as applicable, which may include disclosing your personal information to third parties, the court service, regulators and/or government agencies in connection with enquiries, proceedings or investigations by such parties anywhere in the world or where compelled to do so.

Use justification: legal obligations, legal claims, legitimate interests (to cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory authorities)

4.         Transmission, storage and security of your personal information

Security over the Internet

No data transmission over the Internet or website can be guaranteed to be secure from intrusion. However, we maintain commercially reasonable physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your personal information in accordance with data protection legal requirements.

All information you provide to us is stored on our or our subcontractors’ secure servers and accessed and used subject to our security policies and standards. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our websites, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential and for complying with any other security procedures that we notify you of. We will never request your password, and ask you not to share your password with anyone.

International Transfer

Your personal information may be accessed by staff or suppliers, transferred to, and/or stored at, a destination outside the country in which you are located, whose data protection laws may be of a lower standard than those in your country. We will, in all circumstances, safeguard personal information as set out in this Privacy Statement.

Where we transfer personal information from Brazil to outside the country, we are required to take specific measures to safeguard your personal information. Certain countries may be approved by the Brazilian Data Protection Authority as providing protections essentially equivalent to Brazil data protection laws and therefore no additional safeguards are required to export personal information to these jurisdictions. Where we transfer personal information from Brazil to countries which are not subject to this pre-approval mechanism, we will effect the transfer subject to protections such as global corporate rules, model contractual clauses, or other legal grounds permitted by applicable legal requirements, such as upon the prior collection of specific consent.

Storage Limits

We will retain your personal information for as long as is necessary for the processing purpose(s) for which it was collected and any other permitted linked purpose (for example, where we are required to retain personal information for longer than the purpose for which we originally collected it in order to comply with certain regulatory requirements). Our retention periods are based on business needs, and personal information that is no longer needed is either irreversibly anonymized (and the anonymized information is retained) or securely destroyed in accordance with our internal retention policy.

5.         Your rights & contacting us

Marketing

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes (for example, when we send you offers you are not interested in). You can exercise this right at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe” option on any electronic marketing communication sent to you or by contacting us.

Updating information

We will use reasonable endeavors to keep your personal information accurate. In order to assist us with this, you should notify us of any changes to your personal information (for example, when changing your address and/or phone number).

Your rights

If you have any questions in relation to our use of your personal information, you should first contact us. Under certain conditions, you have the right to require us to:

a)         Confirm the processing of you data

b)         Access your data

c)         Rectify your data

d)         Delete, block or anonymize unnecessary, excessive data belonging to you, or your data that is processed in violation of the law

e)         Allow data portability

f)         Delete data processed with your consent

g)         Provide you with information on data sharing

h)         Provide you with information on  the possibility of denying consent

i)          Withdraw consent you have previously given

j)          Request a review of decisions taken solely based on the automated treatment of your personal data which affects your interests

Your exercise of these rights is subject to certain exemptions to safeguard the public interest and our interests. If you exercise any of these rights, we will check these exemptions and timely respond to your request.

If you are not satisfied with our use of your personal information or our response to any exercise of these rights, you have the right to complain to the Brazilian Authority of Data Protection (ANPD).

Contacting us

You are currently viewing the Privacy Statement for Brazil. Depending on where you are located, the “data controller” of your personal information processed by us may be different. For example, if you are located inside the European Economic Area (EEA), please see here for a list of data controllers in the EEA.

If you have any questions in relation to this Privacy Statement, please contact our Data Protection Officer, Victor Graciani, at Privacidade@mmc.com, or email owglegalandcompliance@oliverwyman.com.

6.         Cookies policy

We use cookies on the websites. To find out more about how we use cookies, please see our Cookies Policy here.

7.         Changes to our Privacy Statement and/or Cookies Policy

We may change the content of our websites and how we use cookies, and consequently, our Privacy Statement and our Cookie Policy may change from time to time in the future. If we change this Privacy Statement, we will update the date the Privacy Statement was last changed below. If these changes are material, we will take reasonable steps to notify you of the changes.

This Privacy Statement was last updated on 15 August 2020.

To exercise your rights to disclosure or deletion described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by visiting our online privacy rights portal by clicking here.

Annex 1

These are the primary legal grounds that justify our use of your information:

Consent: where you have consented to our use of your information (you will have been presented with a consent form in relation to any such use and may withdraw your consent via the means through which we are interacting with you or by email to owglegalandcompliance@oliverwyman.com).

Contract performance: where your information is necessary to enter into or perform our contract with you.

Legal or regulatory obligation: where we need to use your information to comply with our legal obligations.

Legitimate interests: where we use your information to achieve a legitimate interest and our reasons for using it outweigh any prejudice to your data protection rights.

Legal claims: where your information is necessary for us to defend, prosecute or make a claim against you, us or a third party. To exercise our rights in contracts, judicial, administrative or arbitration procedures.

Public policies: To assist governments in implementing public policies provided in laws or regulations, or based on contracts, agreements, or similar instruments.

Research: for research centers to conduct studies.

Protection of Life: for protecting the life or safety of data subjects or third parties.

Protection of Health: for protecting one’s health, in procedures conducted by health professionals or by health entities.

Credit Protection: when information is necessary for credit protection and credit scores.

Fraud Prevention: for ensuring the prevention of fraud, and the security of data subjects.